Overseas Qualification Recognition and Authentication

Consulate General of the People's Republic of China in Sydney

Contact Detail:

19 Anzac Parade, Kensington, NSW 2033

Tel: 02-96621723, 9697-3869 Fax: 02-96973368

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Document Checklist

1. On-shore graduates with student visa:

1) Returning flight ticket original and copy

2) Passport original and copy

3) Completion letter or degree original and copy

4) Australia Chinese Student registration form (soft copy available on http://sydney.china-consulate.org, hard copy can be attained in the office)

2. Off-shore graduates with student visa:

1) Copy of returning flight ticket or proof of residence

2) Passport notarised copy

3) Completion letter or degree notarised copy

4)Australia Chinese Student registration form (soft copy available on http://sydney.china-consulate.org)

3. Off-shore graduates with student visa by delegation:

1) Copy of returning flight ticket or proof of residence

2) Passport notarised copy

3) Completion letter or degree notarised copy

4)Australia Chinese Student registration form (soft copy available on http://sydney.china-consulate.org)

5) Authorisation Letter

4. On-shore graduates with permanent visa:

1) Returning flight ticket original and copy

2) Passport original and copy

3) Completion letter or degree original and copy

4) Australia Chinese Student registration form (soft copy available on http://sydney.china-consulate.org, hard copy can be attained in the office)

5. Off-shore graduates with permanent visa:

1) Copy of returning flight ticket or proof of residence

2) Passport notarised copy

3) Completion letter or degree notarised copy

4) At least 6 months employment contract original copy and notarised copy; or business registration original copy or notarised copy

5) Australia Chinese Student registration form (soft copy available on http://sydney.china-consulate.org)

6. Off-shore graduates with permanent visa by delegation:

1) Copy of returning flight ticket or proof of residence

2) Passport notarised copy

3) Completion letter or degree notarised copy

4) At least 6 months employment contract original copy and notarised copy; or business registration original copy or notarised copy

5) Australia Chinese Student registration form (soft copy available on http://sydney.china-consulate.org)

6) Authorisation Letter

7. Overseas student certificate holders applying for qualification recognition:

1) Original copy of overseas student certificate

2. At least 6 months employment contract original copy and notarised copy; or business registration original copy or notarised copy

3) Authorisation Letter (if by delegation)

Office Hours

2pm to 5pm Tuesday and Thursday。


 

akyaka otel
ukash - kadın haberleri